Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical
Search
Close this search box.

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter CAS 194043-92-0

Molecular Formula: NULL

Formula Weight: 0

ZSpharmac: butyrospermum parkii butter Supplement

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: butyrospermum parkii butter
CAS No: 194043-92-0
Purity: 99%

Navigation Bar

Basic Info

Product Name:butyrospermum parkii butter
Other Names:Shea Butter -Refined
CAS:194043-92-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:ZSpharmac
Type:Cosmetic Raw Materials
Appearance:white Sticky Lump
EINECS No.:0
Storage:-20°C
Provide:butyrospermum parkii butter MSDS;
butyrospermum parkii butter COA

What is butyrospermum parkii butter?

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, also known as shea butter, also translated as shea butter, is a pure natural non-toxic and non-irritating product. Shea butter is widely distributed in Africa, Guinea and other places. Production of shea butter. Butyrospermum Parkii Butter is the closest to all indicators of human sebum secretion. The non-saponified ingredients such as Phytosterols and vitamin E contained in shea butter can fully moisturize the skin and protect against ultraviolet rays (UVB). In addition, these ingredients have excellent repair and anti-inflammatory properties. Butyrospermum Parkii Butter has a good skin penetration function, can promote the rehydration of skin stratum corneum cells, and at the same time can form a protective film on the skin surface to prevent skin moisture from volatilizing, so it has a strong moisturizing effect on the skin. Shea butter itself is a A natural emollient, it also has the effect of exfoliating dead skin and preventing skin aging, so shea butter is also a good additive for whitening cream and nutritional anti-aging cream. 8% is the best. The unsaponifiables in Butyrospermum Parkii Butter contain up to 6 % triterpene alcohols and cinnamate, which can prevent erythema and erythema caused by skin exposure to ultraviolet light. Sunscreens and after-sun repair creams with shea butter as additives can improve the sunscreen effect of sunscreens and the repairing ability of after-sun repair creams. For such products, the addition amount of shea butter is 3%-12%. Makeup formulated with shea butter has good adhesion, no peculiar smell, soft and non-greasy, and can replace lanolin, and its addition amount can be 2%-10%. Butyrospermum Parkii Butter can also be used in hair care products, such as hair coloring products that do not damage hair, adding 2%-5% of shea butter can greatly improve the hair care properties of the product.

butyrospermum parkii butter Properties and Composition

Nature:
Appearance is white to light yellow, soft waxy solid or semi-solid at room temperature, with fresh shea butter smell, its solution is clear and transparent, relative density (d40/20) is 0.86~0.97, slip melting point 28 ℃~ 51 ℃, iodine value 53~72 g/100g, saponification value (KOH) 165~190 mg/g, average carbon number 17.6, average molecular weight 278.1.

Element:
The main components of Butyrospermum Parkii Butter are triglycerides (containing a certain amount of linoleic acid) and unsaponifiables, of which the triglyceride content is about 80%. The content of unsaponifiable matter varies according to the season, origin, and extraction and refining methods. Butyrospermum Parkii ButterCEITOLSB45 has an unsaponifiable content of 9% to 13% (the highest unsaponifiable content among similar products). The most valuable part of shea butter is its unsaponifiable part, and part of the unsaponifiable part of Corning’s SB45 is the cinnamate of spinasterol and stigmasterol, which are certain sterols and steroids (vitamins). D, hormones) biological precursors, affecting the growth of skin tissue. In addition, another group of unsaponifiables are the cinnamate esters of terpene alcohols, lupinol and resinous alcohols. These esters are well known for their wound healing and anti-inflammatory properties and are well tolerated by the skin, and can be used for Treats photosensitive dermatitis and sunburns. There are also some latex substances in the unsaponifiable matter, which have the function of anti-ultraviolet rays. The SPF value of the pure Butyrospermum Parkii Butter is about 2%. In addition, the use of shea butter in sunscreen formulations can greatly increase the SPF value of the product due to the synergistic effect. For example, the use of 10% Butyrospermum Parkii Butter in the formula can increase the SPF value of the product by 20%.

Function and Application of butyrospermum parkii butter

In 1990, Henkel used Butyrospermum Parkii Butter to do an anti-aging clinical trial. A total of 30 volunteers aged 29-82 participated in the experiment. Shiyuan people massaged the balm made of shea butter once a day. After 4-8 months, the skin of all the volunteers had a great improvement: 1) After several weeks of use, the rough skin of gray-yellow became yellow. 2) The skin texture becomes very delicate, and obvious skin renewal can be observed, which may be caused by the unsaponifiable substances in dried shea butter that promote the synthesis of collagen; 3) Due to sun exposure and aging Wrinkles are visibly reduced. It can be seen that Butyrospermum Parkii Butter is an effective anti-aging active substance.

A clinical trial investigated the effect of Butyrospermum Parkii Butter on dry, delicate and aged skin. A total of 49 volunteers participated in the experiment, applying pure shea butter or a product containing 15% shea butter twice a day, and using both products obtained similar results: 1) 70% of the volunteers found that The product has a significant healing effect on skin with dermatitis, sunburn and scars; 2) 5% of the volunteers’ wrinkle was significantly reduced and the skin became plump. This proves that shea butter has the function of promoting skin regeneration and preventing photoaging.

A cream containing 5% Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and a cream with the same base but without shea butter were applied to one side of the forearm of 10 volunteers, and the difference in skin conductivities between the applied and unapplied areas was measured. . The results showed that shea butter has a short-term moisturizing function, and the retention time of moisturizing effect is 8h. However, for all volunteers who used it once a day, shea butter had a good long-term moisturizing effect on the top layers of the skin.

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter is one of the traditional African medicines used to treat rheumatism. It can be seen that it has a good anti-inflammatory effect.

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter protects the skin from harsh climate as well as UV rays, protects against creases as well as soothes irritation. Moisturizes the skin and also advertises the reliable release of polar energetic compounds. Shea butter consists of both anti-UV-B unsaponifiables and also moisturizing fat triglycerides, so it is an energetic component for cosmetics. It is specifically ideal for non-greasy formulations as a result of its excellent spreadability and also transdermal absorption.

Production Process of butyrospermum parkii butter

The hydraulic oil press has the qualities of simple framework, excellent oil cake top quality, as well as low power intake, but it likewise has drawbacks such as high recurring oil in the cake, tiny production capacity, sexual production, long pressing cycle, problematic procedure, as well as high labor intensity. Practice has actually verified that, The hydraulic oil press has obvious benefits in the effect of the oil extraction procedure of woody soft oils such as walnut kernels as well as cacao kernels. The primary equipment made use of in the test is communicating equipment, pulverizer, toughening up pot, hydraulic oil press, cake crusher, oil pump, plate and also framework filter, fine filter, and so on. The procedure flow is as follows:

Refined hydraulic press Butyrospermum Parkii Butter relieves and also toughens up the pulverized fine-grained nut powder (35-40 mesh) (60 ° C to 70 ° C), as well as changes the water web content to be no greater than 5%. After that the cakes (5-7 kg per bag) are taken into the pressing separator for main pressing (pressure 40-50MPa, temperature level 60 ℃ -70 ℃), as well as the residual oil of the virgin cake is 28% -32%; The virgin cake is crushed, solidified and also re-pressed, and also the residual oil of the re-pressed cake is 18% to 23%; the third and 4th times of re-pressing are repeated, as well as the recurring oil of the last pressed cake is 10% to 13%. The residue-containing crude oil acquired by low-temperature hydraulic pressing is kept for precipitation and then filtered at 60 ℃ ~ 70 ℃, which is Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (pollutant < 0.2%). Going by the pressing process of the hydraulic press, the oil is fairly clear, the shade of the petroleum is lighter, the crude oil after harsh filtration is of good quality, the acid worth, peroxide worth and other indicators satisfy the requirements, as well as the shade of the cake is likewise lighter and also there is no sign of deepening. Therefore, the subsequent physical refining only requires to accomplish great purification and great filtration of petroleum at a temperature level of 60 ° C to 70 ° C to acquire the last refined hydraulic press Butyrospermum Parkii Butter.

ZX10 screw oil press is suitable for pushing granular or powder oilseeds, for the primary pushing of typical oilseeds (such as soybeans, peanut kernels, etc) and the re-pressing of unique high-oil soft or hard oilseed pre-pressed cakes (such as walnut kernel cakes), coconut dry cake, and so on) can accomplish better outcomes. It has the characteristics of high pressing chamber stress (cake surface area pressure of 50-70MPa), broadband, thin cake, high oil yield and continual production. Nonetheless, there are also drawbacks of bad product quality brought on by heat pushing, such as darker color of the oil as well as cake, and raised pollutants in the oil. The primary equipment utilized in the examination is communicating equipment, pulverizer, toughening up pot, 6YY-220 hydraulic oil press, cake crusher, frying pan, ZX10 screw oil press, oil pump, plate and framework filter, decolorizing pot, decolorizing oil pump, Fine filters, and so on, the process flow is shown in the figure:

Double-screw oil press is a new generation of oil press established in recent times. It embraces twin-screw helical framework and also utilizes the principle of integrating meshing as well as non-meshing type to apply multi-stage compression and also relaxation in journalism chamber as well as press with thin product layers. Compared with the traditional single-screw oil press, the double-screw oil press has the adhering to qualities: ① The style of the double-screw offers a very high compression proportion, the theoretical compression ratio can reach 23:1, and the solid radial compression force provides The excellent mechanical pressing pressure of the oil; ② The double-screw oil press considerably enhances the facet proportion, prolongs journalism time, and makes the pressing a lot more detailed; It basically resolves the issue of low rubbing and also simple “smooth bore” for high oil material oil; ④ The design of dual helix understands long-distance slim layer pushing, which substantially shortens the oil flow range, and the oil feed material can be totally absorbed in the high pressure area. The real high-pressure oil pushing can get to more than 80S, which makes the pressing oil return higher. At present, this design has been efficiently related to low-temperature cold-pressed peanut bits, copra and also various other soft or difficult oils with high oil content. The primary tools utilized in the test is conveying tools, crusher, solidifying pot, SZXD12 low-temperature double-screw oil press, cake crusher, oil pump, plate and also framework filter, great filter, etc. The process flow is shown in the figure:

Company Profile and Corporate Culture

Company Profile:

ZhiShang Chemical is owned by ZhiShang Group is a professional new-type chemicals enterprise combined into research and development, production and sales .

The company’s competitive product is pharmaceutical raw materials and intermediates (especially carbohydrate derivatives Series), In recent years, the company has made a major breakthrough in food and feed additives, plant extraction, industrial chemicals industry .

The company insists on the spirit of “sincere management, strict quality control, customer as god” , get consistent high praise from customers at home and abroad.

Corporate Culture:

OUR MISSION
Help China Chemicals to benefit the happiness of human life
OUR VISSION
Become the most trusted chemical supplier in the world
OUR BUSINESS PHILOSOPHY
Striver – oriented, enrich employees, customer first, deep service, seek development
OUR VALUES
Be prepared for danger in times of peace, forge ahead actively, unity and cooperation, and be brave to fight

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get butyrospermum parkii butter Quotation