Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Butylparaben CAS 94-26-8

Molecular Formula:C11H14O3

Formula Weight:194.23

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Butylparaben
CAS No: 94-26-8  

Basic Info

Product Name:Butylparaben
Other Names:Butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
CAS:94-26-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Cosmetic raw materials
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:202-318-7
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Butylparaben MSDS;
Butylparaben COA
Synonyms:

Butyl p-hydroxybenzoate solution reference material; N-butyl p-hydroxybenzoate (standard); N-butyl p-hydroxybenzoate solution; Nipagin, butyl Nipagin; Butyl p-hydroxybenzoate; Butyl p-hydroxybenzoate solution; Butyl p-hydroxyphenylpropionate; Butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate.

Product Categories:

Reference substance, standard substance, plant monomer, plant extract; Organic blocks; Organic raw materials; Agricultural and environmental standards; Ester; Small molecule inhibitors; Plant extracts; Standard; General reagent; Esters; preservative; Antiseptic insecticides; Food additives; aromatic hydrocarbon;

Traditional Chinese medicine reference substance; chemical compound; Biochemical reagents; Chemical Reagents; Analytical reagent standard; Biochemical reagents – other chemical reagents; antioxidant; Enzyme preparation; Sterilization and anti-corrosion series; Reference substance – traditional Chinese medicine reference substance;

Raw materials; Daily chemical raw materials; Reference substance; Aromatics; Chemical raw materials; Organic synthetic intermediates; API; Standard, reference; Pharmaceutical, pesticide and dye intermediates; Organic chemical raw materials; additive; Cosmetic raw materials; Chemical synthesis of new materials; Chemical materials; Organic intermediate

Description:

n vivo anti-trypanosomal activity of imidazo[1,2-a]pyridiness in the STIB900 mouse model has been investigated.

Chemical Properties:
Melting point 67-70 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 156-157 °C3.5 mm Hg(lit.)
density 1.28
FEMA 2203 | BUTYL P-HYDROXY BENZOATE
refractive index 1.5115 (estimate)
Fp 181℃
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility Soluble in DMSO, ethyl acetate, methanol.
form  Powder
pkapKa 8.5 (Uncertain)
color White 
Water Solubility <0.1 g/100 mL at 17 ºC
JECFA Number870
Merck 14,1584
BRN 1103741



Application:
  1. Used for bacteriostasis and antisepsis of drugs, cosmetics and food.
  2. Organic synthetic intermediates; Anti corrosion additives for medicine, food, cosmetics, film and high-end products; Reagent. As an antiseptic and bactericidal agent for food, it is mainly used. Among p-hydroxybenzoic acid esters, its antiseptic and bactericidal power is the strongest. Because of its poor water solubility, it is often used together with other esters.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Butylparaben Quotation