Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Betaine monohydrate CAS 590-47-6

Molecular Formula: C5H13NO3

Formula Weight:135.16

Purity: 99.5%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Betaine monohydrate
CAS No: 590-47-6

Basic Info

Product Name:Betaine monohydrate
Other Names:betaine free base monohydrate;BET H2O;
CAS:590-47-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:organic chemical raw materials
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:209-684-7
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99.5%
Provide:Betaine monohydrate MSDS;
Betaine monohydrate COA
Synonyms:

BETAINE MONOHYDRATE;BETAINE HYDRATE;(CARBOXYMETHYL)TRIMETHYLAMMONIUM HYDROXIDE;BETAINE INNER SALT MONOHYDRATE, = 99%;BetaineMonohydrate,>98%;(Carboxymethyl)trimethylammoniumhydroxid

Product Categories:

Plant biochemical extracts; food additives; chemical intermediates; biochemical reagents; nutrition research; other biochemical reagents; nitrogen compounds; raw materials; 

Description:

Betaine is a natural vitamin-like substance. It is non-toxic, highly hygroscopic, sweet in taste, and has a special smell. It is widely found in animals and plants and has important functions. Its value has been studied by countless scientific researches and practices. affim.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility H2O: 0.1 g/mL, clear, colorless
Water Solubility SOLUBLE. >100 g/100 mL
Merck 13,1182
BRN 3626258
Application:

Betaine plays a role in protecting plants from environmental stress. Betaine and other organic penetrants also play a role in maintaining the osmotic pressure of mammalian cells. Although betaine monohydrate has a low content of pure betaine, its impurity content is low, so it has been widely used in medicine, food additives, feed additives, cosmetics and other industries: 1. Instead of methionine and choline, it provides high-efficiency methyl groups. It is used to synthesize important life materials such as protein and nucleic acid Chemicalbook. 2. Improve the efficiency of carnitine and phosphate choline, participate in fat metabolism, reduce the incidence of fatty liver, increase lean meat rate, and improve flesh color. 3. Reduce stress response, increase the length of duodenal microvilli, improve intestinal health, increase digestive enzyme activity, and increase feed intake. 4. Promote the feeding of aquatic animals and increase the survival rate of aquatic animals. Especially it is better to use when the water body changes and the crustaceans are peeling off.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Betaine monohydrate Quotation