Benzyl salicylate, also referred to as benzyl o-hydroxybenzoate, is an anemic liquid with brownish-yellow, musk, floral, ointment and woody fragrances. It is used in food tastes such as apricot, peach, plum, banana as well as pear to enhance the scent, as well as it is also used in cosmetics as a sunscreen additive to protect the skin from ultraviolet rays.
It is utilized as a fixative in day-to-day flavors such as ylang-ylang, lily-of-the-valley, rosin, jasmine, gardenia, acacia, Suxin, carnation, lilac, as well as tuberose. It is made use of in edible tastes such as peaches, raw pears, bananas, apricots, strawberries, as well as raspberries in really percentages. Its application examples are as adheres to:
1. prepare a kind of fruit fragrance perfume preparation,
It is composed of the complying with according to mass percent: alcohol gotten by fermenting and also deodorising corn as the main resources, deionized water, fruit extract, significance, musk, benzyl salicylate as well as isopropyl myristate; The prep work method of the fruity fragrance perfume is that adding alcohol acquired by fermenting as well as ventilating corn into a reactor, adding musk and also benzyl salicylate right into a container, stirring as well as liquifying, placing it in the dark for a week, and then adding deionized water, Fruit essence, tea essence, significance and isopropyl myristate, stirred and miscible at -10 ° for 5 hrs, after that filtered, and also the filtered option was aged in between aging and 20 ° for 1 month, as well as finally the product after Chen Hua was filtered and also packaged to acquire the perfume prep work. The advantages are: that is, the alcohol smell of the perfume is subdued, the fragrance and also classy taste of the fragrance are enhanced, and also the fragrance retention impact of the fragrance is substantially enhanced.
2. prepare a type of sweet-scented osmanthus significance for water-based ink,
Calculated by weight percentage, it includes 1% -30% osmanthus essence, 5% -55% substance modified oligosaccharides and also deionized water; osmanthus essence includes β-ionone, dihydro-β-ionone, fragrant Camphor Alcohol, α-Hexyl Cinnamaldehyde, α-Amyl Cinnamaldehyde, Isoamyl Salicylate, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Kara Musk, Citronellol, Geraniol, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Kangaroo Niangke oil, tetradecaldehyde, thiomenthone with a focus of 1% by mass, terpineol, methyl anthranilate, sweet-scented osmanthus extract, and ethanol. The here and now creation additionally provides a prep work technique of the osmanthus fragrans significance for water-based ink.
The here and now development takes on composite changed oligosaccharide as wall material, coats sweet-scented osmanthus essence to develop slow-release significance of sweet-scented osmanthus nanocapsules, thus boosting the scent retention and also water solubility essential, making it appropriate for adding scent to water-based ink. The sweet-scented osmanthus essence utilized for the water-based ink has delicate as well as lifelike fragrance, strong all-natural feeling and also durable scent.
3. prepare a type of musk essence for water-based ink,
Determined by weight percent, it contains 1%-30% musk essence, 5%-55% compound customized oligosaccharides as well as deionized water; musk essence includes cyclopentadecanolide, musk 105, Jiale musk, Tokyo Musk, Sunflower Musk, Musk T, Ambrox, Cistus Remove, Musk Sunflower Oil, Benzyl Salicylate, Sandalwood 803, Sandalwood 208, Vetiver Oil, Patchouli Oil, Methylionone, Suhe balm, indole with a mass percent concentration of 10%, geranium oil, coumarin and ethanol.
Today creation also provides the preparation approach of those musk significance for water-based ink. The composite changed oligosaccharide is used as the wall surface product, as well as the musk essence is covered to form a slow-release significance of musk nanocapsules, consequently enhancing the scent retention and water solubility of the essence. properties, making it ideal for the perfuming of water-based inks. The musk essence for water-based ink obtained by the creation has a transparent, fine and also vivid scent, as well as a lasting scent.