Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

alpha-Bisabolol CAS 515-69-5

Molecular Formula:C15H26O

Formula Weight: 222.37

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name:alpha-Bisabolol
CAS No:515-69-5

Basic Info

Product Name:alpha-Bisabolol
Other Names:Camilol
CAS:515-69-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Terpenes
Appearance:Clear colorless Liquid
EINECS No.:208-205-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:alpha-Bisabolol MSDS;
alpha-Bisabolol COA
Synonyms:

(R*, R*)-alpha, 4-Dimethyl-alpha-(4-methyl-3-pentyl)cyclohex-3-en-1-methanol;(R*,R*)-alpha-4-Dimethyl-alpha-(4-methyl-3-petenyl)-3-cyclohexene-1-methanol;α-bisabolol,6-methyl-2-(4-methyl-3-cyclohexen-1-yl)-5-hepten-2-ol,dragosantol;

3-Cyclohexene-1-methanol, .alpha.,4-dimethyl-.alpha.-(4-methyl-3-pentenyl)-, (.alpha.R,1R)-rel-;6-methyl-2-(4-methyl-3-cyclohexen-1-yl)-5-hepteno;alpha-Bisabalol;alpha-bisabolool;Camilol.

Product Categories:

Chemical industry; Organic chemical raw materials; Cosmetic raw materials; Pharmaceutical and chemical raw materials; Chemical raw materials; Active ingredients; Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory; Daily chemical raw materials; API; intermediate; Organic chemical industry; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Red myrrh alcohol; Cosmetic raw materials; Raw materials; Organic chemical raw materials; Intermediate – chemical intermediate; Pharmaceutical, pesticide and dye intermediates; Organic intermediates;

Description:

A-red myrrh alcohol is mainly used in skin protection and skin care cosmetics. A-red myrrh alcohol is used as an active ingredient to protect and care allergic skin.

A-red myrrh alcohol is suitable for sunscreen products, bath after sunbathing, baby products and post shaving care products. In addition, a-bisabolol can also be used in oral hygiene products, such as toothpaste and mouthwash.

Chemical Properties:
Melting point 25°C
Boiling point 154-156°C
density 0.93 g/mL at 20 °C(lit.)
refractive index n20/D 1.496
Fp 135°C
form Liquid
pka15.04±0.29(Predicted)
Water Solubility Soluble in alcohol, natural, mineral and synthetic oils. Insoluble in water.
Merck 14,1241
BRN 5733954



Application:
  1. Anti inflammatory, sunscreen, post sun and oral care products.
  2. The stability and good skin compatibility of a-red myrrh alcohol are very suitable for use in cosmetics. A-red myrrh alcohol will not change color or seep out of plastic containers for long-term storage, and there will be no problem in use. A-red myrrh alcohol not only has anti-inflammatory properties, but also has been proved to have antibacterial activity.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get alpha-Bisabolol Quotation