Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

Ahk-cu CAS 49557-75-7

Molecular Formula:C14H24N6O4

Formula Weight:340.38

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Ahk-cu
CAS No: 49557-75-7

Basic Info

Product Name:Ahk-cu
Other Names:GHK Cu Copper Peptide
CAS: 49557-75-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Cosmetic peptide
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:1592732-453-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Ahk-cu MSDS;
Ahk-cu COA
Synonyms:

GHK Cu Copper Peptide;L-Lysine,glycyl-L-histidyl-;Copper Peptide powder (GHK-cu);GHK Cu Copper Peptide GHK.Cu GHK-Cu;Ahk-cu;Liver Cell Growth Factor(GHK);GHKcu/Growth-Modulating peptide;(Gly-His-Lys)2Cu.xHAc

Product Categories:

Cosmetic peptide; Cosmetic raw materials – anti-aging raw materials; Cosmetic raw materials; Repair peptide; Pharmaceuticals; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Polypeptides; Protein / polypeptide; Polypeptide; Cosmetic polypeptide;

Description:
  1. Glycyl-l-histidyl-l-lysine (GHK) is a tripeptide known for its high binding affinity to Cu2+ and its complex role in wound healing. The GHK–Cu(II) complex was isolated from human plasma in the 1970s and it was shown to be an activator for wound healing.
  2. GHK–Cu(II) has two main functions: as an anti-inflammatory agent to protect the tissue from oxidative damage after the injury, and as an activator for wound healing itself as it activates the tissue remodelling.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Boiling point 831.0±65.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.324
storage temp. Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,2-8°C
pka3.11±0.10(Predicted)

 

Application:
  1. The structure of GHK is very similar to that of common drugs used to treat ulcers.
    After the initial stages of wound healing are activated, such as blood coagulation and neutrophil invasion, a second stage of wound healing begins, which includes the population of GHK at the wound, which has a high affinity to Cu2+. Mast cells, which are located in the skin, secrete GHK, which accumulates Cu2+ and forms the copper complex GHK–Cu(II) and therefore increases the metal–tripeptide concentration at the wound.
  2. First, GHK–Cu(II) has an anti-inflammatory effect by protecting the tissue from oxidative damage and by suppressing local inflammatory signals (i.e. cytokine interleukin-1 (IL-1)).
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Ahk-cu Quotation