Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical

2-HYDROXYETHYLUREA CAS 2078-71-9

Molecular Formula:C3H8N2O2

Formula Weight:104.11

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: 2-HYDROXYETHYLUREA
CAS No: 2078-71-9

Basic Info

Product Name:2-HYDROXYETHYLUREA
Other Names:Amrinon
CAS:2078-71-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Organic chemical raw materials
Appearance:liquid
EINECS No.:640-848-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:2-HYDROXYETHYLUREA MSDS;
2-HYDROXYETHYLUREA COA
Synonyms:

5-AMINO-[3,4′-BIPYRIDIN]-6[1H]-ONE;awd08-250;cordemcura;win40680;3-AMINO-5-(4-PYRIDINYL)-2(1H)-PYRIDINONE;AMRINONE;inocor;INAMRINONE.

Product Categories:

Organic chemical raw materials; Self produced raw materials; Other raw materials; Cosmetic raw materials – functional raw materials; Chemical intermediates; intermediate; Organic chemical raw materials; Cosmetic additive sunscreen hydroxyethyl urea; Pharmaceutical intermediates; synthesis; Industrial raw materials; Organic chemical industry; Chemical raw materials; Cosmetic raw materials; Daily chemical raw materials; API; Organic chemistry; Cosmetic additives; Moisturizing agent; Organic intermediates; Organic chemical industry – organic chemical raw materials; Organic raw materials; Pharmaceutical raw materials; additive.

Description:

2-HYDROXYETHYLUREA β- Hydroxyethyl urea can be obtained by the reaction of ethanolamine with urea. Add ethanolamine into the reaction pot, add urea under stirring, heat to 110-115 ℃, react for 4h, and then cool to obtain the finished product.

Chemical Properties:

liquid

Melting point 164-169 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 254.3±32.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.222±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted)
storage temp. Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
pka13.35±0.46(Predicted)
Water Solubility almost transparency
InChIKeyCLAHOZSYMRNIPY-UHFFFAOYSA-N

 

Application:

2-HYDROXYETHYLUREA Hydroxyethyl urea is a good moisturizing agent. It is widely used in cosmetic moisturizing products. Its effect is similar to that of glycerol, but its moisturizing effect is more significant than that of glycerol. Its main feature is to provide moisturizing function for skin care products without sticky hand feeling. At the same time, it can increase skin elasticity and supplement skin moisture. It has good compatibility with all kinds of skin care raw materials, mild and non irritating

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 2-HYDROXYETHYLUREA Quotation