Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-13065062079      sales003@sdzschem.com

10-Hydroxy-2-decenoic acid CAS 765-01-5

Molecular Formula: C10H18O3

Formula Weight: 186.25

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: 10-Hydroxy-2-decenoic acid
CAS No: 765-01-5

Basic Info

Product Name:10-Hydroxy-2-decenoic acid
Other Names:10-HAD
CAS:765-01-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Miscellaneous Natural Products
Appearance:White crystal
EINECS No.:1592732-453-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:10-Hydroxy-2-decenoic acid MSDS;
10-Hydroxy-2-decenoic acid COA
Synonyms:

(E)-10-HYDROXY-2-DECENOICACID;HYDROXY-2-DECENOICACID,(E)-10-;10-Hydroxy-2-decenoicacid;10-Hydroxy-2-deceNAicacid;10-HYDROXYDECENOICACID;10-HYDROXY-2-(E)-DECENOICACID;10-HYDROXY-2TR-DECENOICACID;10-HAD

Product Categories:

Animal extracts; Antitumor; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Biochemical industry; Chinese herbal medicine ingredients; Raw materials; other; Standard – standard of traditional Chinese medicine; Chemical intermediates; Miscellaneous Natural Products

Description:
Chemical Properties:
 
Melting point 55 °C
Boiling point 339.2±15.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.038±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted)
storage temp. Sealed in dry,2-8°C
pka4.78±0.10(Predicted)

 

Application:
  1. As a substance with a variety of physiological activities, royal jelly is often used to measure the quality of royal jelly. It is also widely used in health food and beverage. It has special effects in the treatment of some diseases. It also has the ability to regulate and improve the immune function and anti radiation damage. A large number of antibacterial tests show that pure royal jelly has strong antibacterial effect on Escherichia coli and pyogenic cocci. Domestic studies have also shown that the combination of propofol acid with chemotherapy and radiotherapy for malignant tumor patients has a significant effect on body immunity, increasing white blood cells and improving clinical symptoms. Studies at home and abroad also show that royal jelly has obvious preventive and medical effects on acute radiation. In view of the medical effect and uniqueness of royal jelly, the content of royal jelly has always been the main index to measure the internal quality of royal jelly. Japan has also adopted this index since 1980 and stipulates that the content of royal jelly imported shall not be less than 1.9%. The nutritional and medical value of royal jelly acid has been continuously confirmed, people’s understanding of it has been deepened, and the demand for food and medicine has increased sharply. Therefore, the production of royal jelly acid has a very broad prospect.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 10-Hydroxy-2-decenoic acid Quotation