Zhishang Chemical

Welcome to Zhishang Chemical      +86-176 5311 3209     Simon@sdzschem.com

Zhishang Chemical
Search
Close this search box.

Difference Between Wheat Germ Oil and Vitamin E

Wheat Germ Oil

Vitamin E in wheat germ oil is a high-purity natural vitamin E which contains all 8 types of tocopherols, specifically α, β, γ, and δ.
It is called all-natural vitamin E, while the chemically synthesized vitamin E is often separated and also synthesized from chemical raw materials. Most of them only have α-tocopherol, as well as the ingredients have a single impact, as well as most of them have coke, synthetic pigments as well as various other additives, so natural vitamin E can play a higher role.
Wheat bacterium oil is rich in natural vitamin E and also a variety of vital unsaturated fatty acids, such as linolenic acid as well as linoleic acid.
The material of natural vitamin E in wheat bacterium oil is the highest amongst all veggie oils, amongst which the material of α-tocopherol is very high, which is quickly taken in by the human body and has the strongest activity. It has been acknowledged as a functional oil with nutritional as well as health and wellness impacts.
It has all vitamin E subtypes, while artificial vitamin E has only one subtype, and its physical task and security are additionally higher than synthetic vitamin E. The effect of vitamin E in 7mg wheat bacterium oil amounts 200mg of artificial vitamin E.
On top of that, although the price of some chemically manufactured vitamin E is reduced, it is difficult to be taken in by the human body, has reduced activity, and also there are chemical elements staying in the handling process, which has certain side effects on the human body.

Beauty Benefits of Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat germ oil is a well-known all-natural anti-oxidant. Its anti-free radical residences can delay skin aging; it has strong moisturizing residences, can water down terrific lines, stretch marks, in addition to marks, rise skin wetness, as well as likewise is unbelievably helpful for totally dry, dehydrated, aging, in addition to old and wrinkly skin. Additionally, wheat germ oil can likewise decrease the marks left by acne on the face, ideal for all skin kinds, and also has particular effects on dark locations, psoriasis, as well as also eczema. Among them, the elegance result of wheat germ oil specifically includes the sticking to 3 aspects:

● Regulate endocrine, recoup the skin’s discharging feature of pigment, stop the appearance of areas, stay clear of dark areas as well as pigmentation, along with lighten age areas.

● Promote skin metabolic procedure, advertise maturing skin resurgence, thereby anti-wrinkle, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging skin.

● Vitamin E in wheat microorganism oil has anti-oxidation outcome, reduces lipid peroxidation, and has all-natural moisturizing function.

Wheat microorganism oil appropriates for all skin kinds, particularly psoriasis, dry dermatitis, creases, marks, stretch marks, dark areas, along with is most suitable for aging as well as additionally fully expanded skin. It ought to be kept in mind that as a result of the strong taste of wheat bacterium oil, it is recommended to be integrated with various other renewing base oils.

Wheat bacterium oil is a pure natural preparation without negative effects. When used for elegance treatment, the result of exterior application is one of the most effective. Initially, reduced the pill, take the materials along with massage it directly on the skin, and likewise thoroughly massage therapy till entirely soaked up. Normally, after 1-2 months of use, the wrinkles will end up being degree, the locations will diminish as well as likewise progressively fade away, along with the skin will certainly really feel vulnerable in addition to smooth.

How is Wheat Gern Oil Produced?

1. Squeeze method
The oil content of wheat germ is 7-9%, and 4-5% of wheat ring bud crude oil can be extracted by pressing, and the yield of wheat ring bud refined oil that can be extracted is actually lower. First of all, the processing cost is extremely high and there is no competitive advantage, and secondly, there is a waste of resources in the processing of this method

2. Extraction method
1. Carbon dioxide solvent supercritical extraction
This extraction method is low-temperature processing, which can extract better quality Wheat gern oil without residue of rolling agent. However, the one-time investment in equipment is large, because the extraction is carried out under high pressure, and the volume of the extracted wheat porpoise bud oil is small, the production capacity is limited, and the cost is high.
2. Atmospheric pressure solvent (n-hexane or other liquid solvent) extraction This extraction method has high temperature during processing, the nutrient content of the extracted Wheat gern oil will be destroyed, and the solvent residue is high.

3. Low temperature leaching of n-butane
The entire production process of this method is carried out at low temperature, the nutritional components of Wheat gern oil will not be damaged, and the yield is high, and the quality of the oil product is better than that of carbon dioxide supercritical extraction.
Now the production method of wheat germ oil is mainly based on this method, which can form large-scale production, less one-time fixed asset investment, low production cost, environmental protection and energy saving.
All in all, the effect of Wheat gern oil on the skin is still obvious. This is a very good nutritional and health product, and it has a good effect on pregnant women and middle-aged and elderly people.

Nutritional Value of Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat germs oil abounds in vitamin E, B, healthy and balanced healthy protein, minerals, fresh coconut oil, as well as likewise numerous unsaturated fats such as linolenic acid along with linoleic acid. It is described as the vitamin treasure house of the skin and is called the “king of vitamin E”.
The healthy and balanced as well as well balanced protein internet material of wheat bacteria compose greater than 30%, which is 4 times that of flour healthy and balanced protein. Has 8 type of amino acids essential for the body, particularly lysine, which remains restricted in its entirety grains. It has 205 mg of lysine per 100 grams, which is lots of times more than that of rice in addition to flour. Lysine can properly promote the growth and in addition growth of children. Wheat bacterium is abundant in calcium, iron, magnesium, zinc, potassium, phosphorus, copper, magnesium and likewise various other components. The iron net material per 100 grams of wheat bacterium has to do with 12 mg. These micronutrient play a vital obligation in marketing and advertising children’s growth together with growth.
Person’s Natural Nutritional Prize – Wheat Germs Oil
Wheat bacterium oil is a sort of oil managed pressing or seeping wheat bacterium. It is brownish in color along with has a distinctive smell of wheat bacterium oil. Fretting 5kg of microorganism oil can be developed from every 10 tons of wheat germs.
Wheat bacteria oil is a type of grain germs oil mechanically created from wheat bacterium. It is generated by mechanical low-temperature pressing. There are nothing else components as well as also contaminations, no additives, as well as 100% all-natural. It concentrates the nutrient significance of wheat, bountiful in oleic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, octadecyl alcohol and also different physical parts. The item of vitamin E is the crown of oil.

Which Brand of Wheat Germ Oil is Good?

The following brands of wheat germ oil are of good quality and are the top ten brands of wheat germ oil: 1. New Zealand Eleven Fong Wheat Germ Oil (Top Ten Wheat Germ Oil Brands, New Zealand Eleven Fong);
2. Amway Wheat Germ Oil (Top Ten Wheat Germ Oil Brands, Amway);
3. Conba Wheat Germ Oil (Top Ten Wheat Germ Oil Brands, Conba);
4. Heart K wheat germ oil (top ten wheat germ oil brands, Heart K);
5. New Haiers Wheat Germ Oil (Top Ten Brands of Wheat Germ Oil, New Haiers);
6. Meiaojian Wheat Germ Oil (Top Ten Wheat Germ Oil Brands, Meiaojian);
7. BY-HEALTH Wheat Germ Oil (Top Ten Brands of Wheat Germ Oil, BY-HEALTH);
8. Kanglishi Wheat Germ Oil (Top Ten Wheat Germ Oil Brands, Kanglishi);
9. Neptune Wheat Germ Oil (Top Ten Brands of Wheat Germ Oil, Neptune).

Can Wheat Germ Oil be Taken For a Long Time?

Wheat bacterium oil is a nutritional health and wellness product, which is various from medication. If it is not absorbed excess, there will be no hazardous and also side effects. Although long-lasting consumption of VE has the possible risk of poisoning, wheat germ oil is only the precursor of VE, as well as it will certainly be converted into VE when the body requires it. Consequently, wheat germ oil soft pills are secure for the body, and also close friends who eat them can utilize them sensibly.
While taking wheat bacterium oil, you can likewise consume even more fruits and vegetables, and take note of well balanced nourishment. The raw product of wheat bacterium oil is extracted from fresh top quality wheat germ (grown within one week) by high-tech low-temperature technique. Practically severe worldwide resources purchase standards make sure the quality of raw materials.
In addition to high content of all-natural vitamin E, wheat bacterium oil likewise has more than 30 healthy protein, necessary amino acids and also multivitamins, particularly B vitamins and vitamin E, and likewise has a range of minerals and trace elements.
Vitamin E (VitaminE) is a fat-soluble vitamin, likewise known as tocopherol, and is one of one of the most crucial anti-oxidants. Long-lasting use large doses of vitamin E can trigger different conditions. The more severe ones are thrombophlebitis, lung blood clot, or both.

Refer To

Difference Between Wheat Germ Oil and Vitamin E–paizi; ilife; zhunnong