Welcome to Zhishang Chemical +86-176 5311 3209 Simon@sdzschem.com
Rice bran oil, also known as rice oil and brown rice oil, is a very popular edible oil in Japan today. It is oil extracted from the bran of brown rice. It is recognized as one of the vegetable oils with rich nutrition and the strongest antioxidant power in the world. It is resistant to high temperature and not easy to produce toxins. It is very suitable for frying and frying. High-grade healthy vegetable oil.
The biggest advantage of rice bran oil is that it contains a large amount of antioxidant vitamin E, which is far more than other vegetable oils. And among all vegetable oils, only rice bran oil contains a large amount of oryzanol, which is also a nutrient with strong anti-oxidation. With these two kinds of antioxidant substances in large content, rice bran oil has strong heat resistance, and is as famous as olive oil, becoming a high-level healthy oil for preventing hyperlipidemia and cardiovascular diseases.
Rice bran oil contains oryzanol, a special ingredient. The ability of oryzanol to inhibit oil oxidation is much higher than that of vitamin E. It is also very stable under high temperature, ultraviolet rays or partial acid-base environments, so it is very suitable as an antioxidant in skin care products. In addition, rice bran is also the highest content of oryzanol in nature! Although there are so many advantages, rice bran oil must have sufficient purity, freshness and added concentration, as well as mature formulation technology, in order to truly and effectively deliver it to our body skin!
Rice bran oil is a nutrient-rich vegetable oil with an absorption rate of over 90% after consuming. The fatty acid structure of rice bran oil, vitamin E, sterols, oryzanol, etc are conducive to the absorption of the body, and also have useful effects such as eliminating cholesterol in the blood, lowering blood lipids, and also promoting human growth as well as advancement. For that reason, rice bran oil is recognized as a nutritious and also healthy oil in the house as well as abroad. At the same time, as a result of the excellent security of rice bran oil itself, it is suitable as frying oil, and can also be used to make margarine, reducing as well as state-of-the-art dietary oil.
Rice bran oil contains regarding 38% linoleic acid and also 42% oleic acid, and also the ratio of linoleic acid to oleic acid is about 1:1.1. From the viewpoint of contemporary nourishment, this proportion of oil has a greater nutritional value.
Rice bran oil is rich in oryzanol. Oryzanol is a family members of substances made up of more than a loads sterol ferulic acid esters, which can protect against the body from manufacturing cholesterol, reduce the concentration of product cholesterol, advertise blood circulation, as well as have the functions of regulating endocrine and free nerves. It can advertise the development and growth of human body as well as animals. Oryzanol can promote skin microvascular circulation, protect the skin, and is additionally effective for blast as well as other illness.
Rice bran oil is a nutrient-rich grease with an absorption rate of over 90% after consuming. The fatty acid make-up of rice bran oil, vitamin E, sterols, oryzanol and also various other lipids are beneficial to the absorption of the body, and have valuable impacts such as removing cholesterol in the blood, lowering blood lipids, and advertising human development and also advancement. For that reason, rice bran oil is recognized as a nutritional and also healthy food in your home as well as abroad. Oil. At the same time, due to the good security of rice bran oil itself, it appropriates as frying oil, as well as can also be used to make margarine, shortening and also top-quality nutritional oil. Currently, rice bran oil has actually brought in the interest of numerous countries worldwide, and also has become an additional new sort of edible oil after sunflower oil and also corn germ oil.
Refined rice bran oil is a light yellow to brown oily liquid with a relative density (15/25°C) of 0.913-0.928. Melting point -5～-10℃. The iodine value is 98-110. The main constituents are triglycerides of oleic, linoleic and palmitic acids. Unrefined fur bran oil contains 3% to 5.5% unsaponifiable matter. The acid value of rice bran oil is relatively high, containing about 25% of free acid, in addition to 1% to 5% of bran debris, 3% to 9% of bran wax, 1% to 2% of phospholipids and a small amount of other impurities, mainly oryzanol and sterols and higher fatty alcohols.
Rice bran obtained from rice processing is obtained by pressing or leaching. Rice bran contains about 18% oil. In addition to being edible, it can be used to make soap, hardened oil, glycerin, stearic acid, oleic acid, paint resin, etc. Edible after refining.
The above is an introduction to the usage and dosage of rice bran oil. In fact, rice bran oil can also be used as cooking oil in our daily life, so the usage and dosage are all based on your usual cooking habits.
Rice bran oil can be said to be one of the more natural vegetable oils that are beneficial to our health, so the fat and calories it contains are very low, and it is also very helpful for health care. Of course, it can also help women maintain a good figure and lose weight Effect.
Because rice bran oil is directly processed through rice, its ingredients are relatively simple and do not contain additives, so it can play a great role in our health. In addition, rice bran oil can also Help us prevent and treat some diseases. Rice bran oil is indispensable in life.
Rice bran obtained from rice processing is obtained by pressing or leaching. Rice bran contains about 18% oil. In addition to being edible, it can be used to make soap, hardened oil, glycerin, stearic acid, oleic acid, paint resin, etc. Edible after refining. The fatty acid composition of rice bran oil is relatively balanced, and it is rich in Ve, complex lipids, phospholipids, tocotrienols, squalene, phytosterols (5%), oryzanol (0.5%), vitamin B, vitamin E, etc. A natural bioactive ingredient, the unsaturated fatty acid content is as high as 80%. Rice bran oil has a wide range of uses. In addition to being used as an additive in the food industry, it is also widely used in the health care industry and the pharmaceutical industry.
Because of its special ingredients, it has the following special effects on the human body:
1. Lowering blood fat and blood sugar;
2. Anti-cancer and anti-cancer;
3. Lower cholesterol;
4. Promote growth and development and human microhormone regulation;
5. Enhance human vitality;
6. Sedation and hypnosis;
7. Weight loss and other effects.
Don’t think that only cherishing and expensive food can bring us all kinds of nutrients our body needs. After understanding rice bran oil, we will find that the food that looks like dregs can also bring us nutrients if we use it correctly. It has unexpected effects, whether it is losing weight or lowering blood fat, it can be done easily.
The vitamin E contained in rice bran oil has the functions of anti-sterility, muscle protection and prevention of nutritional anemia. It has a strong antioxidant effect and can protect unsaturated fatty acids from being oxidized into lipofuscin, thereby maintaining the complete function of cells, which is unmatched by other vegetable oils; squalene is effective for high and low blood pressure, anemia, diabetes, liver cirrhosis, Tuberculosis, rheumatism, neuralgia and other diseases have a certain preventive effect; because of its good penetration, diffusion, sterilization and anti-oxidation, it has become an excellent material for cosmetics; cosmetics produced with rice bran oil have strong affinity with the skin and are stable Good resistance, not easy to oxidize and delaminate, it is an excellent cosmetic fat. Because it is the precursor of several sterols necessary for the human body, it has a special effect on the cell membrane, which determines the inevitability of rice bran oil becoming a functional food for brain and intelligence. The sterols contained in rice bran oil are related to hormones in the human body, can regulate the body’s metabolism, and are effective for malnutrition. At the same time, it has anti-inflammatory, anti-toxic, anti-shock and anti-allergic effects; Phytic acid plays an important role in antisepsis and preservation of oils. Its extracts are used in the pharmaceutical industry to make sodium phytate and bismuth salts for the treatment of gastritis, duodenal ulcer and diarrhea.
Just because rice bran oil has superior performance and wide application, rice bran oil has aroused the interest of many health food lovers in Europe and the United States. It has become another new type of oil for health food after sunflower oil and corn germ oil. According to data, in the past few years, the United States imported more than 20 million pounds of rice bran oil from Japan every year, most of which were used as nutritional edible oil, and a small amount was used in medicine and fine chemical processing industries; at present, the retail sales of rice bran oil in the US market The price reached 1.2-1.35 US dollars per pound, far exceeding the price of traditional vegetable oils such as soybean oil and peanut oil, and the sales trend is very promising. In some European countries, rice bran oil is also very popular, and its value far exceeds that of other vegetable oils.
It can be seen that pregnant women can eat such a highly nutritious oil rice bran oil. And foreign countries eat olive oil, grape seed and rice bran oil together.
People who are overweight and obese in life cannot eat rice bran oil, because rice bran oil contains a lot of calories and some fat, and these overweight people will gain weight further after eating rice bran oil, while those who want to People who lose weight will also affect their weight loss results after eating rice bran oil.
People who suffer from hyperlipidemia or coronary heart disease are not suitable for eating rice bran oil. After eating rice bran oil, they will absorb too much fat. Elevated blood lipid index in humans is not conducive to their recovery. In severe cases, high blood lipids will induce other diseases.